Sparta Homies

Gameday ProgramVol. 2No. 7Week 7 finalTue Oct 27

Week 7 · Final

Scott escapes last place on Monday night, and Heather moves in.

Heather started 2–0 and has lost five straight. Ryan beats Paul and takes his 3rd place; Paul has lost three in a row.

  1. 7.1
    Flint WaterboisBrian133.52 points, won
    SpartansDan96.76 points, lost

    by 36.76

  2. 7.2
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott101.20 points, won
    Show me your TDsJoe87.44 points, lost

    by 13.76

    Joe led 87.44 to 87.10 going into Monday night, with nobody left to play. Scott needed 0.35 from Saquon Barkley and got 14.10. A week after Quinshon Judkins scored 0.00 in Joe's lineup, he scored 22.90 on Joe's bench, next to Jameson Williams' 23.60.

  3. 7.3
    Relentless benchAiden105.92 points, won
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather83.32 points, lost

    by 22.60

  4. 7.4
    Hard Count RYANRyan128.32 points, won
    Yeast ModePaul120.08 points, lost

    by 8.24

Week 6 · Final

Aiden scores 73.90 and wins, because Paul scored 71.42.

Scott scores 119.98 and loses. Heather has now lost twice by under a point.

  1. 6.1
    Flint WaterboisBrian124.44 points, won
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott119.98 points, lost

    by 4.46

    Scott's 119.98 would have beaten any other team this week. He trailed by 30.66 going into Monday night; Christian McCaffrey scored two touchdowns for 26.20, leaving him 4.46 short. His bench scored 0.00.

  2. 6.2
    Show me your TDsJoe111.40 points, won
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather110.48 points, lost

    by 0.92

    Both teams started a 0.00: Quinshon Judkins for Joe, Jeremiyah Love in Heather's flex. Joe's waiver kicker Chris Boswell made four field goals, two from 50-plus, for 18.00. J.K. Dobbins scored 12.10 on Heather's bench. Joe, 0–3 two weeks ago, is now 3–3 on a three-game streak.

  3. 6.3
    SpartansDan97.94 points, won
    Hard Count RYANRyan79.16 points, lost

    by 18.78

  4. 6.4
    Relentless benchAiden73.90 points, won
    Yeast ModePaul71.42 points, lost

    by 2.48

    First place vs. third place, 73.90 to 71.42: the season's two lowest scores. Aiden's would have lost to anyone else this week. Paul's Brandon Aubrey scored 1.00, one extra point; Bhayshul Tuten's 22.70 sat on Paul's bench, Kyle Pitts Sr.'s 20.50 on Aiden's.

Week 5 · Final

Scott finally wins.

Aiden finally loses. Brian scores 152.14, enough to beat anyone else that week, and loses to Ryan's 159.66 in the highest-scoring week of the season.

  1. 5.1
    Hard Count RYANRyan159.66 points, won
    Flint WaterboisBrian152.14 points, lost

    by 7.52

    Brian led by 5.08 going into Monday night. Ryan's Puka Nacua caught 17 passes for 29.20; Brian's Kyren Williams scored with 4 seconds left to force overtime, but finished at 16.60. Parker Washington's 27.40 sat on Brian's bench while CeeDee Lamb scored 1.90.

  2. 5.2
    Show me your TDsJoe142.66 points, won
    Yeast ModePaul113.80 points, lost

    by 28.86

  3. 5.3
    SpartansDan135.04 points, won
    Relentless benchAiden131.40 points, lost

    by 3.64

    Aiden led by 6.76 going into Monday night. Bills-Rams had Josh Allen for Aiden against James Cook and Davante Adams for Dan. Cook (22.30, with a go-ahead TD at 1:39) and Adams (19.60, two TDs) beat Allen's 31.50 and ended Aiden's 4–0 start.

  4. 5.4
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott133.22 points, won
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather85.84 points, lost

    by 47.38

Week 4 · Final

Joe gets his first win.

Scott posts the third-highest score of the week and drops to 0–4. Aiden stays unbeaten with the second-lowest.

  1. 4.1
    Flint WaterboisBrian139.58 points, won
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather111.28 points, lost

    by 28.30

  2. 4.2
    Show me your TDsJoe119.20 points, won
    SpartansDan112.08 points, lost

    by 7.12

    Sam LaPorta's touchdown catch with 3:38 left at Carolina, plus Jake Bates' extra point, was worth at least 7.50 to Joe. He won by 7.12. Two weeks after Davante Adams scored 35.50 on Dan's bench, Dan started him: 5.20, with Deebo Samuel's 15.50 on the bench.

  3. 4.3
    Relentless benchAiden106.72 points, won
    Hard Count RYANRyan105.72 points, lost

    by 1.00

    Projected 0.03 apart, decided by 1.00, and Aiden stays unbeaten. Ryan had Rhamondre Stevenson (16.90) and George Kittle (15.00) on his bench, and either one wins it. That's Ryan's second loss this season by under 2 points.

  4. 4.4
    Yeast ModePaul137.12 points, won
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott122.68 points, lost

    by 14.44

Week 3 · Final

Aiden hands the defending champ his first loss and goes to 3–0.

Joe and Scott are 0–3, and Joe now owns the season's two lowest scores.

  1. 3.1
    Relentless benchAiden120.16 points, won
    Flint WaterboisBrian101.56 points, lost

    by 18.60

  2. 3.2
    Hard Count RYANRyan117.24 points, won
    Show me your TDsJoe77.24 points, lost

    by 40.00

  3. 3.3
    SpartansDan101.78 points, won
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott92.32 points, lost

    by 9.46

  4. 3.4
    Yeast ModePaul110.14 points, won
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather109.64 points, lost

    by 0.50

    Closest game of the season so far. Heather lost by 0.50 with Harold Fannin Jr.'s two touchdowns (20.60) on her bench while Dalton Kincaid scored 2.80 at tight end. Paul won despite his Patriots defense finishing at -1.00.

Week 2 · Final

Heather is 2–0, having won her two games by a combined 4.00 points.

Joe, Scott and Dan are 0–2.

  1. 2.1
    Flint WaterboisBrian136.78 points, won
    Yeast ModePaul127.46 points, lost

    by 9.32

  2. 2.2
    Relentless benchAiden126.02 points, won
    Show me your TDsJoe95.02 points, lost

    by 31.00

  3. 2.3
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather96.50 points, won
    SpartansDan94.16 points, lost

    by 2.34

    Dan lost by 2.34 with Davante Adams on his bench: 195 yards, two TDs, 35.50 points. Bo Nix's 15.12 sat there too, behind Trevor Lawrence's 7.16.

  4. 2.4
    Hard Count RYANRyan112.58 points, won
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott90.36 points, lost

    by 22.22

Week 1 · Final

Aiden opens with 175.16, sixty points over his projection.

Joe opens with 74.72.

  1. 1.1
    Flint WaterboisBrian144.64 points, won
    Show me your TDsJoe74.72 points, lost

    by 69.92

  2. 1.2
    Yeast ModePaul137.76 points, won
    SpartansDan88.90 points, lost

    by 48.86

  3. 1.3
    AMAZEBALLS!Heather120.66 points, won
    Hard Count RYANRyan119.00 points, lost

    by 1.66

    Heather's first game in the league, won by 1.66 with Caleb Williams' 37.26 sitting on her bench. Ryan had four bench players who outscored Drake London's 4.50 at flex by enough to flip it.

  4. 1.4
    Relentless benchAiden175.16 points, won
    Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversScott102.82 points, lost

    by 72.34

Transactions 76 this season

Oct 26Relentless benchFree Agent+ Jake Elliott / − Kyle Pitts Sr.
Oct 24Flint WaterboisFree Agent+ Bam Knight / − Cam Skattebo
Oct 24Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Chiefs / − Jaguars
Oct 23Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Breece Hall / − Dameon Pierce
Oct 22Relentless benchFree Agent+ Caleb Williams / − Rico Dowdle
Oct 22Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Zach Charbonnet / − Alvin Kamara
Oct 21Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Blake Corum / − Dominic Zvada
Oct 21Yeast ModeFree Agent+ Titans / − Patriots
Oct 21SpartansWaiver+ Trey Smack / − Juwan Johnson
Oct 21Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Jets / − Chiefs
Show all 76
Oct 21SpartansWaiver+ Browns / − Ladd McConkey
Oct 21Hard Count RYANWaiver+ Josh Jacobs / − Emanuel Wilson
Oct 18Relentless benchFree Agent+ Rams
Oct 18SpartansFree Agent+ Juwan Johnson / − Carnell Tate
Oct 16Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Dameon Pierce / − Breece Hall
Oct 15Relentless benchFree Agent+ Luther Burden III / − David Montgomery
Oct 15Relentless benchFree Agent+ MarShawn Lloyd
Oct 14SpartansFree Agent+ Woody Marks / − Rashod Bateman
Oct 14SpartansFree Agent+ Jalen Coker / − Deebo Samuel Sr.
Oct 14SpartansFree Agent+ Jordan Love / − Bo Nix
Oct 14Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Dominic Zvada / − Terry McLaurin
Oct 14Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Isaiah Likely / − Juwan Johnson
Oct 14Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Broncos / − Jalen Hurts
Oct 14Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Mike Evans / − Jacoby Brissett
Oct 14Show me your TDsWaiver+ Chris Boswell / − Jake Bates
Oct 14Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Chiefs / − Browns
Oct 14Show me your TDsWaiver+ Texans / − Bengals
Oct 11AMAZEBALLS!Waiver+ TreVeyon Henderson / − Luther Burden III
Oct 10AMAZEBALLS!Free Agent+ J.K. Dobbins / − DJ Moore
Oct 10AMAZEBALLS!Free Agent+ C.J. Stroud / − Caleb Williams
Oct 8Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Jacoby Brissett / − TreVeyon Henderson
Oct 7Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Jaguars / − Ravens
Oct 7Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Alvin Kamara / − Jalen Coker
Oct 7Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Emanuel Wilson / − Jacory Croskey-Merritt
Oct 7Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversWaiver+ Will Reichard / − Jason Myers
Oct 7Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Browns / − Bears
Oct 7Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversWaiver+ Kyle Monangai / − Steelers
Oct 7Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Spencer Shrader / − Evan McPherson
Oct 7SpartansWaiver+ Carnell Tate / − Jake Ferguson
Oct 4SpartansFree Agent+ RJ Harvey / − Jadarian Price
Oct 3Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Jacory Croskey-Merritt / − Kyle Monangai
Oct 2Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Kyle Monangai / − Travis Etienne Jr.
Oct 1Show me your TDsFree Agent+ Braelon Allen / − De'Von Achane
Oct 1Flint WaterboisFree Agent+ Bryce Young
Oct 1Flint WaterboisDrop− Justin Herbert
Sep 30Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Ollie Gordon II / − Blake Corum
Sep 30Flint WaterboisFree Agent+ Bears / − Chiefs
Sep 30Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Michael Wilson / − Rome Odunze
Sep 30Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Ravens / − 49ers
Sep 30Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversWaiver+ Denzel Boston / − Carnell Tate
Sep 30Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversWaiver+ Juwan Johnson / − Isaiah Likely
Sep 30Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Evan McPherson / − Harrison Butker
Sep 30Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversWaiver+ Vikings / − Texans
Sep 26AMAZEBALLS!Free Agent+ Romeo Doubs / − A.J. Brown
Sep 26AMAZEBALLS!Free Agent+ Aaron Jones Sr. / − Jonathon Brooks
Sep 25Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Jalen Coker / − Michael Wilson
Sep 25Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ Steelers / − MarShawn Lloyd
Sep 24Flint WaterboisFree Agent+ Harrison Butker / − Cairo Santos
Sep 24Show me your TDsFree Agent+ Hunter Henry / − Mike Evans
Sep 24Show me your TDsFree Agent+ Matthew Golden / − Alec Pierce
Sep 23SpartansWaiver+ Jake Ferguson / − Marvin Harrison Jr.
Sep 23Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Chiefs / − Ravens
Sep 23SpartansWaiver+ Rashod Bateman / − Colston Loveland
Sep 23Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Dalton Schultz / − Dallas Goedert
Sep 23Show me your TDsWaiver+ Bengals / − Chargers
Sep 23Hard Count RYANWaiver+ TreVeyon Henderson / − Jayden Daniels
Sep 20Show me your TDsFree Agent+ Alec Pierce / − TreVeyon Henderson
Sep 16Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ 49ers / − Broncos
Sep 16SpartansWaiver+ Pat Freiermuth / − Jordan Addison
Sep 16Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Ravens / − Jaguars
Sep 16Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversWaiver+ Isaiah Likely / − RJ Harvey
Sep 16SpartansWaiver+ Deebo Samuel Sr. / − Isiah Pacheco
Sep 5Hard Count RYANFree Agent+ Rhamondre Stevenson / − Josh Jacobs
Sep 5Wide Ends and Tight ReceiversFree Agent+ MarShawn Lloyd / − J.K. Dobbins
Aug 31Show me your TDsFree Agent+ Chargers / − Rams
Aug 26Flint WaterboisWaiver+ Jaguars / − Rhamondre Stevenson

2026 Draft 15 rounds, snake

Show the draft board

Every pick, by team, in draft order. Round and pick number on the left.

Pick 1
Relentless bench
Aiden
1.1Jahmyr GibbsRB
2.8Josh AllenQB
3.1Derrick HenryRB
4.8Zay FlowersWR
5.1Jaylen WaddleWR
6.8David MontgomeryRB
7.1Kyle Pitts Sr.TE
8.8Tony PollardRB
9.1Jayden ReedWR
10.8Rico DowdleRB
11.1Brian Thomas Jr.WR
12.8Travis KelceTE
13.1Jaxson DartQB
14.8Cam LittleK
15.1LionsDEF
Pick 2
Yeast Mode
Paul
1.2Bijan RobinsonRB
2.7Justin JeffersonWR
3.2Omarion HamptonRB
4.7Chris OlaveWR
5.2Javonte WilliamsRB
6.7Joe BurrowQB
7.2Tucker KraftTE
8.7Christian WatsonWR
9.2Bhayshul TutenRB
10.7Dak PrescottQB
11.2Brandon AubreyK
12.7Josh DownsWR
13.2Courtland SuttonWR
14.7Mark AndrewsTE
15.2PatriotsDEF
Pick 3
Show me your TDs
Joe
1.3De'Von AchaneRB
2.6Chase BrownRB
3.3Drake MayeQB
4.6Rashee RiceWR
5.3DeVonta SmithWR
6.6Sam LaPortaTE
7.3Garrett WilsonWR
8.6Quinshon JudkinsRB
9.3TreVeyon HendersonRB
10.6Jameson WilliamsWR
11.3Mike EvansWR
12.6RamsDEF
13.3Chuba HubbardRB
14.6Jake BatesK
15.3Patrick MahomesQB
Pick 4
AMAZEBALLS!
Heather
1.4Ja'Marr ChaseWR
2.5Kenneth WalkerRB
3.4Ashton JeantyRB
4.5A.J. BrownWR
5.4Jeremiyah LoveRB
6.5Lamar JacksonQB
7.4Harold Fannin Jr.TE
8.5Luther Burden IIIWR
9.4DJ MooreWR
10.5Caleb WilliamsQB
11.4Jonathon BrooksRB
12.5Dalton KincaidTE
13.4DK MetcalfWR
14.5EaglesDEF
15.4Ka'imi FairbairnK
Pick 5
Hard Count RYAN
Ryan
1.5Puka NacuaWR
2.4Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR
3.5Drake LondonWR
4.4Trey McBrideTE
5.5Josh JacobsRB
6.4Travis Etienne Jr.RB
7.5Jayden DanielsQB
8.4Emeka EgbukaWR
9.5Rome OdunzeWR
10.4Jaylen WarrenRB
11.5George KittleTE
12.4Brock PurdyQB
13.5Michael WilsonWR
14.4BroncosDEF
15.5Tyler LoopK
Pick 6
Wide Ends and Tight Receivers
Scott
1.6Christian McCaffreyRB
2.3Saquon BarkleyRB
3.6Nico CollinsWR
4.3Breece HallRB
5.6Tetairoa McMillanWR
6.3Tyler WarrenTE
7.6Jalen HurtsQB
8.3Terry McLaurinWR
9.6Jason MyersK
10.3TexansDEF
11.6J.K. DobbinsRB
12.3Carnell TateWR
13.6Matthew StaffordQB
14.3RJ HarveyRB
15.6Blake CorumRB
Pick 7
Flint Waterbois
Brian
1.7Amon-Ra St. BrownWR
2.2CeeDee LambWR
3.7Kyren WilliamsRB
4.2Brock BowersTE
5.7D'Andre SwiftRB
6.2Cam SkatteboRB
7.7Malik NabersWR
8.2Bucky IrvingRB
9.7Justin HerbertQB
10.2Rhamondre StevensonRB
11.7Stefon DiggsWR
12.2Parker WashingtonWR
13.7Jared GoffQB
14.2Dallas GoedertTE
15.7Cairo SantosK
Pick 8
Spartans
Dan
1.8Jonathan TaylorRB
2.1James Cook IIIRB
3.8George PickensWR
4.1Tee HigginsWR
5.8Colston LovelandTE
6.1Ladd McConkeyWR
7.8Trevor LawrenceQB
8.1Davante AdamsWR
9.8Jadarian PriceRB
10.1Marvin Harrison Jr.WR
11.8Bo NixQB
12.1Cameron DickerK
13.8SeahawksDEF
14.1Isiah PachecoRB
15.8Jordan AddisonWR